Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Balls in:
 • Greene Lawn Cemetery
 • Walnut Grove
 • Greene County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Amanda Ellen "Nell" Gilliland Ball
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 17, 1879
Pulaski County
Kentucky, USA
Death: Jun. 25, 1966
Greene County
Missouri, USA

Amanda Ellen "Nell" Gilliland married 1) Calvin R. Wheeler abt 1900; they had 2 children: Ruby and John. She married 2) Ross Ormal Ball in abt 1916 in Greene County, Missouri; they had 2 children: William and Robert.


AKA: Amanda Ellen "Nell" Gilliland Wheeler-Ball
Family links: 
  Calvin Wheeler (1879 - 1907)
  Ormal Ross Ball (1880 - 1944)*
*Calculated relationship
Greene Lawn Cemetery
Walnut Grove
Greene County
Missouri, USA
Created by: Don Dixon
Record added: Jan 03, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 63668936
Amanda Ellen Nell <i>Gilliland</i> Ball
Added by: Lyle & Marsha
Amanda Ellen Nell <i>Gilliland</i> Ball
Cemetery Photo
Added by: B.C. Bridgeforth
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


Privacy Statement and Terms of Service