Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Blasdales in:
 • Plain Cemetery
 • Ashfield
 • Franklin County
 • Massachusetts
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Laura Ninetta Gardner Blasdale
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 21, 1871
Conway
Franklin County
Massachusetts, USA
Death: Dec. 13, 1910
Ashfield
Franklin County
Massachusetts, USA

died aged 39y 6m 3ds; married; housewife; tuberculosis of lungs; resident of Ashfield

birth name: Laura Ninetta WILDE

dau of James A Wilde (b.Middlefield) &
Sophronia (Bronson) Wilde (b.Ashfield)

ADOPTED by Jacob S Gardner &
Mary L (Card) Gardner

m. Lewis Matthew Blasdale 21 June 1894
rec. at Ashfield, Mass.
"L.M." was b.30 June 1868 Chicopee, Mass.
son of George Blasdale/Blasdell &
Effie (Blackmer/Blackman) Blasdale
George was b. New York City, N.Y.

It appears L.M. left town less than a year after his wife's death:
"L.M.Blasdale, who has conducted a barber shop and tobacco store in Ashfield Village for several years, left town for New Haven last week, where he is to go into business."
[Tuesday, July 18, 1911, Springfield Republican]

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  James A Wilde (1842 - 1932)
  Sophronia S Bronson Wilde (1843 - 1878)
 
 Spouse:
  Lewis Matthew Blasdale (1868 - 1923)*
 
 Siblings:
  Neddie J Wilde (1867 - 1869)*
  Lena Ladelle Wilde Pierce (1869 - 1924)*
  Laura Ninetta Gardner Blasdale (1871 - 1910)
  Infant Daughter Wilde (1878 - 1878)*
  Arthur Douglas Wilde (1892 - 1892)**
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Inscription:
Laura N Gardner
wife of
L M Blasdale
1871-1910
 
Burial:
Plain Cemetery
Ashfield
Franklin County
Massachusetts, USA
Plot: E/02 south
 
Created by: Anonymous
Record added: Jan 02, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 103004706
Laura Ninetta <i>Gardner</i> Blasdale
Added by: Anonymous
 
Laura Ninetta <i>Gardner</i> Blasdale
Added by: Anonymous
 
Laura Ninetta <i>Gardner</i> Blasdale
Cemetery Photo
Added by: DeeB
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service