Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Franks in:
 • Mount Olivet Cemetery
 • Nashville
 • Davidson County
 • Tennessee
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Simon "Samuel Baldwin" Frank
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: 1843
Greensburg
St. Helena Parish
Louisiana, USA
Death: Feb. 18, 1898
Nashville
Davidson County
Tennessee, USA

Birth name: SIMON FRANK 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Frances Jane New Frank (1849 - 1933)*
 
 Children:
  Willie New Frank (1867 - 1870)*
  Hettie Frank Israel (1870 - 1940)*
  Maude Frank (1872 - 1953)*
  New Hamilton Frank (1877 - 1938)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mount Olivet Cemetery
Nashville
Davidson County
Tennessee, USA
 
Created by: cherylvl
Record added: Jul 17, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 113971321
Simon Samuel Baldwin Frank
Cemetery Photo
Added by: OBXr
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service