Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Firestones in:
 • Columbiana Cemetery
 • Columbiana
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Richard W Firestone
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 11, 1924
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Death: Apr. 16, 1998

Burial unknown - wife in Columbiana Cemetery

Richard W Firestone

Date of Birth 11/10/1924
Birth Place Columbiana
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 04/16/1998
Age at Death 73
Date in Salem News 04/17/1998
Maiden Name
Father's Name David A
Mother's Name Sarah
Mother's Maiden Name Werner
Date of Marriage 05/29/1956
Spouse's Name Anna Elizabeth
Spouse's Maiden Name
Spouse's Date of Death
Date of Second Marriage
Second Spouse's Name
Second Spouse's Maiden Name
Second Spouse's Date of Death
Date of Third Marriage
Third Spouse's Name
Third Spouse's Maiden Name
Third Spouse's Date of Death
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  David A Firestone (1902 - 1987)
  Sarah C Werner Firestone (1902 - 1970)
 
 Spouse:
  Anna Elizabeth Kozjan Firestone (1925 - 2011)
 
 Sibling:
  Richard W Firestone (1924 - 1998)
  Mary Lucinda Firestone Gruber (1928 - 2007)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Columbiana Cemetery
Columbiana
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Anne Rupert
Record added: Sep 25, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 117600653
 

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service