Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Firestones in:
 • Columbiana Cemetery
 • Columbiana
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
David Arthur Firestone
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 12, 1902
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Death: May 22, 1987
Ohio, USA

// Sarah C

David Arthur Firestone and Sarah Werner married 1 December 1923 Col. Co record married by Rev. Crumm of the Columbiana Lutheran church..

Salem News
David A Firestone
Date of Birth 09/12/1902
Birth Place Columbiana
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 05/22/1987
Age at Death 84
Date in Salem News 05/23/1987
Maiden Name
Father's Name William
Mother's Name Elizabeth
Mother's Maiden Name Lyons
Date of Marriage 12/02/1923
Spouse's Name Sara
Spouse's Maiden Name
Spouse's Date of Death 2/15/70
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  William Armstrong Firestone (1873 - 1932)
  Elizabeth Jane Lyons Firestone (1875 - 1959)
 
 Spouse:
  Sarah Catherine Werner Firestone (1902 - 1970)*
 
 Children:
  Richard W Firestone (1924 - 1998)*
  Ruth E. Firestone Holloway (1926 - 2014)*
  Mary Lucinda Firestone Gruber (1928 - 2007)*
 
 Siblings:
  Grace Firestone Vollnogle (1898 - 1979)*
  Richard J. Firestone (1899 - 1961)*
  Walter E Firestone (1901 - 1981)*
  David Arthur Firestone (1902 - 1987)
  Howard Edward Firestone (1908 - 1991)*
  Clyde P Firestone (1911 - 2000)*
  Hazel Firestone (1913 - 1991)*
  Guy S Firestone (1915 - 2001)*
  Adda M Firestone Paxson (1920 - 2013)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Columbiana Cemetery
Columbiana
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Plot: Old Sec 4 Rows 13 & 14
 
Created by: Anne Rupert
Record added: Mar 09, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 86510321
David Arthur Firestone
Added by: Audrey Allison
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


-Anonymous
 Added: Jul. 22, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service