Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Escajedas in:
 • Fort Bliss National Cemetery
 • El Paso
 • El Paso County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Carmen Juanita Viescas Escajeda
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 27, 1899
El Paso
El Paso County
Texas, USA
Death: Aug. 27, 1989
El Paso
El Paso County
Texas, USA

Aka: Carmen Juanita Viescas y Terrazas de Escajeda. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Juán Soto Viescas (1872 - 1941)
  Carolina Terrazas Viescas (1878 - 1965)
 
 Spouse:
  José 'Manuel' Guerra Escajeda (1896 - 1957)
 
 Children:
  Francisco Guerra Escajeda (1920 - 1920)*
 
 Siblings:
  Carmen Juanita Viescas Escajeda (1899 - 1989)
  Juán Philip Viescas (1902 - 1941)*
  S. Terrazas Viescas (1905 - 1907)*
  Albert Hugo Terrazas Viescas (1909 - 1992)*
  Alfredo 'Alfred' Terrazas Viescas (1911 - 1990)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Fort Bliss National Cemetery
El Paso
El Paso County
Texas, USA
Plot: E, 10794
 
Maintained by: ChaseCreekKid
Originally Created by: US Veterans Affairs Offi...
Record added: Feb 25, 2000
Find A Grave Memorial# 628866
Carmen Juanita <i>Viescas</i> Escajeda
Added by: LC
 
Carmen Juanita <i>Viescas</i> Escajeda
Cemetery Photo
Added by: ann hunt
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

~ Rest In Peace ~
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: Jan. 31, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service