Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Ellisons in:
 • Arden Cemetery
 • Ava
 • Douglas County
 • Missouri
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Lucinda Alice Garrison Ellison
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 31, 1874
Douglas County
Missouri, USA
Death: Aug. 27, 1898
Douglas County
Missouri, USA

Nickname: Alice. Daughter of Benjamin J. Garrison and Nancy Jourdon Hightower. Married Joseph "Joe" Ellison. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Joseph Ellison (1851 - 1929)*
 
 Children:
  Infant Girl Ellison*
  Lilly Maude Ellison McClain (1893 - 1911)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Arden Cemetery
Ava
Douglas County
Missouri, USA
 
Created by: Tony
Record added: Nov 23, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 23048495
Lucinda Alice <i>Garrison</i> Ellison
Added by: JHarrison
 
Lucinda Alice <i>Garrison</i> Ellison
Cemetery Photo
Added by: June Wilson Weaver
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

MAY YOU REST N PEACE COUSIN
- Cheryl ( Williams ) Holloway
 Added: Jul. 24, 2012
May you forever rest in God's peace and love.
- Billy Hightower
 Added: Oct. 24, 2009

- Beca
 Added: Nov. 23, 2007
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service