Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Corums in:
 • Mount Zion Cemetery
 • Beech Grove
 • McLean County
 • Kentucky
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Agnes Dodson Corum
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 8, 1897
Death: Sep. 23, 1971

 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Wesley Fireline (1872 - 1919)
  Ella Idera Wiggins Fireline (1880 - 1934)
 
 Spouse:
  Lloyd L. Corum (1900 - 1930)
 
 Siblings:
  Agnes Dodson Corum (1897 - 1971)
  Velma Venada Fireline Mackey (1899 - 1961)*
  Mildred Rovine Fireline King (1903 - 1992)*
  Eva L. Fireline Ramsey (1911 - 1989)*
  Mabel Josephine Fireline Wahl (1918 - 2007)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
Together In memory
 
Note: Wife of Lloyd L. Coru,
 
Burial:
Mount Zion Cemetery
Beech Grove
McLean County
Kentucky, USA
 
Created by: Lorna
Record added: May 02, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 89477830
Agnes <i>Dodson</i> Corum
Added by: Jennifer Jones
 
Agnes <i>Dodson</i> Corum
Added by: Jennifer Jones
 
Agnes <i>Dodson</i> Corum
Added by: Lorna
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Maiden name: Fireline. Agnes Corum married Lafe Dodson after the death of her husband Lloyd Corum.
- Bobbi Dant Tucker
 Added: Jan. 6, 2015
I picked Snapdragon because my great-mamaw Dodson was full of fire and proved it by raising 3 small children alone, working many jobs to support them. I was blessed to have known her and spent nights with her and Papaw Dodson (her 2nd husband) in Beech G...(Read more)
- Jennifer Jones
 Added: Jul. 30, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service