Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all DiMaggios in:
 • Beaver Cemetery and Mausoleum
 • Beaver
 • Beaver County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Joseph A. DiMaggio
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 28, 1912
Death: Nov. 7, 1974
Vanport
Beaver County
Pennsylvania, USA

Husband of Hilda (Peterson) DiMaggio.
aka: DiMaggeo.
Children: Joseph & Vincent. Stepchildren: Chuck, Larry, Dean, Bernie & Mrs. Jack (Linda) Welsh.

 
 
Burial:
Beaver Cemetery and Mausoleum
Beaver
Beaver County
Pennsylvania, USA
Plot: Section 14 West ;Lot/Crypt Number 539 ;Grave/Tier Number F
 
Created by: San
Record added: Mar 27, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 87448172
Joseph A. DiMaggio
Added by: BevyK
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service