Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Davidsons in:
 • Acacia Memorial Park and Funeral Home
 • Lake Forest Park
 • King County
 • Washington
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Ada Belle Lucas Davidson
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1859
Illinois, USA
Death: Jun. 5, 1940
Bellevue
King County
Washington, USA

Info provided by Diane (see photo link):
Maiden name: Lucas (per attached pics).
Ada B. Lucas was born in Illinois, died June 5, 1940 King, Washington.
Sister of Mattie (Martha) Lucas Webb.

Following from WA State Digital Archives - Death Record:
Name: Ada Belle Davidson
Date Of Death: 5 Jun 1940
Age: 81
Gender: Female
Father Name: Jason Lucas
Mother Name: Eliza Jones
Death Place: Bellvue, King, Washington
Spouse Name: George
 
 
Family links: 
 Children:
  Commee Davidson (1884 - 1932)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Acacia Memorial Park and Funeral Home
Lake Forest Park
King County
Washington, USA
Plot: Mausoleum MC-101, Lot D, South Wall
 
Created by: Stephen Kronberg
Record added: Jul 26, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 73991082
Ada Belle <i>Lucas</i> Davidson
Added by: Diane
 
Ada Belle <i>Lucas</i> Davidson
Added by: Diane
 
Ada Belle <i>Lucas</i> Davidson
Added by: Stephen Kronberg
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Carolyn Farnum
 Added: Jul. 27, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service