Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Crumbakers in:
 • Hope Cemetery
 • Salem
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Arden Homer Crumbaker
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 7, 1920
Salem
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Death: Jan. 6, 2003
Salem
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA

Arden Crumbaker
Date of Birth 07/11/1920
Birth Place Salem
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 01/06/2003
Age at Death 82
Date in Salem News 01/08/2003
Maiden Name
Father's Name Homer
Mother's Name Osta
Mother's Maiden Name Yoder
Date of Marriage 04/12/1941
Spouse's Name Eloise Carrie
Spouse's Maiden Name
Spouse's Date of Death 05/11/1964
Date of Second Marriage 11/11/1965
Second Spouse's Name Phemie

Source: The Salem Public Library/The Salem News Collection 
 
Family links: 
 Spouses:
  Eloise Carrie Dunn Crumbaker (1921 - 1964)
  Phemie V. Murphy Crumbaker (1917 - 2008)
 
 Children:
  Larry Homer Crumbaker (1945 - 1967)*
  Barbara Sue Crumbaker Parker (1946 - 2013)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Hope Cemetery
Salem
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Plot: Sec 11 Row 6
 
Created by: slp
Record added: May 06, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 110108301
Arden Homer Crumbaker
Added by: slp
 
Arden Homer Crumbaker
Cemetery Photo
Added by: TheFinalBeast
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- slp
 Added: May. 6, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service