Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Cheeks in:
 • Hanover Cemetery
 • Hanover
 • Licking County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Pvt Thomas Cheek
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1847
Death: Apr. 3, 1865

U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865

Name: Thomas Cheek
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Ohio
Regiment Name: 76 Ohio Infantry
Regiment Name Expanded: 76th Regiment, Ohio Infantry
Company: A
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Thomas/Cheeks
Film Number: M552 roll 18
rso1935
 
 
Inscription:
age 17yrs. 6m. 19d.
 
Burial:
Hanover Cemetery
Hanover
Licking County
Ohio, USA
 
Maintained by: Nancy Ann Mull Buchanan
Originally Created by: d clary
Record added: Feb 06, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 47644051
Pvt Thomas Cheek
Added by: @ngel
 
Pvt Thomas Cheek
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Nancy Ann Mull Buchanan
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Misty & Company
 Added: Sep. 6, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service