Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Altmans in:
 • High Bluff Cemetery
 • Hoboken
 • Brantley County
 • Georgia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Gertrude Vesta Carter Altman
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 4, 1903
Pierce County
Georgia, USA
Death: Dec. 16, 1988
Brantley County
Georgia, USA

Nickname:"Gertie" 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Cyrus Jefferson Altman (1900 - 1988)*
 
 Children:
  Harold Jefferson Altman (1924 - 1996)*
  Hilton C. Altman (1927 - 1944)*
  Edwin B. Altman (1928 - 1991)*
  Sallie Ernestine Altman Scheer (1930 - 2012)*
  Ralph Elroy Altman (1933 - 2003)*
  Margaret Faye Altman (1937 - 1938)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
High Bluff Cemetery
Hoboken
Brantley County
Georgia, USA
 
Created by: Luvspugs
Record added: Aug 24, 2004
Find A Grave Memorial# 9360680
Gertrude Vesta <i>Carter</i> Altman
Added by: Jerry Van Herrin
 
Gertrude Vesta <i>Carter</i> Altman
Added by: Jerry Van Herrin
 
Gertrude Vesta <i>Carter</i> Altman
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Judy Llamas
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service