Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Briggses in:
 • Springport Cemetery
 • Harrisville
 • Alcona County
 • Michigan
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Nancy Jane Carpenter Briggs
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 16, 1819
Rochester
Monroe County
New York, USA
Death: Aug. 9, 1875
Harrisville
Alcona County
Michigan, USA

Wife: Nancy Jane Carpenter
AKA: Nancy J. Brige, Nancey Jane Carpenter
Born: 16 Mar 1819 - Rochester, Monroe County, New York
Christened:
Died: 9 Aug 1875 - Harrisville, Alcona County, Michigan
Cause of Death: Cancer in Breast
Buried: - Springport Cemetery, Harrisville, Alcona County, Michigan
Bapt.(LDS): 20 Oct 1998 - Bountiful Utah
Endow.(LDS): 1 May 2003 - Bountiful Utah
Father: Carpenter ( - )
Mother:
Married: Charles Briggs 17 Aug 1835
Had 3 child that I know of! one named Charles Carpenter Briggs!  
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Charles Briggs (1813 - 1906)*
 
 Children:
  Charles Carpenter Briggs (1843 - 1926)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Springport Cemetery
Harrisville
Alcona County
Michigan, USA
 
Created by: Penny Zeigler
Record added: Feb 21, 2006
Find A Grave Memorial# 13406129
Nancy Jane <i>Carpenter</i> Briggs
Added by: Penny Zeigler
 
Nancy Jane <i>Carpenter</i> Briggs
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Rebecca King
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

I Love you so much! Love your G.G.G. Grandaugther Penny Zeigler (Briggs)
- Penny Zeigler
 Added: Feb. 21, 2006
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service