Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Calvins in:
 • Glenview Cemetery
 • East Palestine
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Anna L. Calvin
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 26, 1886
Negley
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Death: Oct. 28, 1984
Salem
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA

Anna Calvin
Date of Birth 10/26/1886
Birth Place Negley
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 10/28/1984
Age at Death 98
Date in Salem News 10/30/1984
Maiden Name
Father's Name William Y
Mother's Name Matilda
Mother's Maiden Name Hartford 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  William Young Calvin (1846 - 1927)
  Matilda Agnes Hartford Calvin (1848 - 1924)
 
 Siblings:
  Maude A. Calvin (1870 - 1931)*
  Nannie R. Calvin Marker (1873 - 1949)*
  Jean F Calvin (1877 - 1967)*
  Harry Thomas Calvin (1879 - 1934)*
  Chester W Calvin (1881 - 1958)*
  Martha Calvin Todd (1884 - 1962)*
  Anna L. Calvin (1886 - 1984)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Glenview Cemetery
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Jun 08, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 71046224
Anna L. Calvin
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
Anna L. Calvin
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Anonymous
 Added: Apr. 12, 2012

- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Jun. 8, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service