Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Buekers in:
 • Kochville Methodist Church Cemetery
 • Kochville
 • Saginaw County
 • Michigan
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Paul W. Bueker
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 4, 1902
Kochville
Saginaw County
Michigan, USA
Death: Jun. 9, 1965
Saginaw
Saginaw County
Michigan, USA

Buried next to 1st husband Paul W. Bueker (2nd husband was William Holcomb) - Public Libraries of Saginaw Obit Index has the following:
"Index: Wednesday, September 29, 1982 (D13)
Name: HOLCOMB, ELSIE C. BUEKER
Maiden Name: SPERLING
Spouse's Name: WILLIAM (2) PAUL (1)
Birth Date: 10/30/1904
Birth Place: SAGINAW, MI
Death Date: 09/29/1982
Death Place: SAGINAW, MI
Miscellaneous

Cemetery: KOCHVILLE, MI"
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Elsie C. Sperling Bueker (1904 - 1982)
 
Burial:
Kochville Methodist Church Cemetery
Kochville
Saginaw County
Michigan, USA
 
Created by: Thomas Ladner
Record added: Mar 29, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 50397500
Paul W. Bueker
Added by: Sheila Cooper
 
Paul W. Bueker
Added by: Thomas Ladner
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service