Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Brunottes in:
 • State Old Insane & Penal Cemetery
 • Columbus
 • Franklin County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
J. Ernest August Brunotte
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 25, 1892
Urbana
Champaign County
Ohio, USA
Death: Dec. 27, 1949
Columbus
Franklin County
Ohio, USA

AKA: Barnette 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Christopher Brunotte (1848 - 1923)
  Regina Dane Brunotte (1846 - 1920)
 
 Siblings:
  Frank Hoffman (1870 - 1951)**
  Henry August Hoffman (1870 - 1938)**
  Herman J Hoffman (1875 - 1945)**
  August H Brunotte (1881 - 1943)*
  Mary Elizabeth Brunotte McFarland (1883 - 1945)*
  Christopher Brunotte (1888 - 1928)*
  J. Ernest August Brunotte (1892 - 1949)
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Note: Prisoner Grave
 
Burial:
State Old Insane & Penal Cemetery
Columbus
Franklin County
Ohio, USA
Plot: ROW 6
 
Created by: Katie
Record added: Feb 27, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 48893268
J. Ernest August Brunotte
Added by: willem dunham
 
J. Ernest August Brunotte
Added by: Amy Sue Connolly
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- ghost girl
 Added: Feb. 26, 2012

- ghost girl
 Added: Mar. 16, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service