Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Browns in:
 • Lincoln Memorial Park
 • Portland
 • Multnomah County
 • Oregon
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Carolyn Louise Erickson Brown
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 11, 1927
Portland
Multnomah County
Oregon, USA
Death: Jun. 11, 2002
Multnomah County
Oregon, USA

Oregon Death Index:
Carolyn Louise Brown died 11 June 2002 in Multnomah County, Oregon, at age 75.
Spouse: Robert.

Social Security Death Index:
Name: Carolyn L. Brown.
Born: 11 Dec 1927
Died: 11 Jun 2002
SSN issued: California (Before 1951)

The Oregonian, Portland, Oregon, Sunrise edition, Saturday, June 15, 2002, page E4. Obituaries.
Carolyn L. Brown
Excerpts:
Memorial service, June 18, 2002, in Savage Memorial Presbyterian Church, who died June 11 at age 74.
Maiden name: Erickson.
Born: 11 Dec. 1927 in Portland.
Married: Robert A. Brown in 1948.
Survivors: husband; sons, David, Gerald and Charles; brother, Charles Erickson; sisters, Loraine, Elaine; four grandchildren.
[See obituary for additional information.]

Oregon Marriage Indexes:
Name: Carolyn Erickson.
Spouse: Robert Brown.
Marriage Date: 28 Aug. 1948.
County: Multnomah.
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Robert A. Brown (1926 - 2011)
 
Burial:
Lincoln Memorial Park
Portland
Multnomah County
Oregon, USA
Plot: Indoor Mausoleum, 1st floor, Trillium niches, #418.
 
Created by: Jan Fenter
Record added: Nov 07, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 119975700
Carolyn Louise <i>Erickson</i> Brown
Added by: Jan Fenter
 
Carolyn Louise <i>Erickson</i> Brown
Added by: Jan Fenter
 
Carolyn Louise <i>Erickson</i> Brown
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Owlisnapp
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service