Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Brandeises in:
 • Stary Zidovský hrbitov
 • Prague
 • Prague Capital City
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Benedict Brandeis
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1829
Death: Jun. 26, 1879

Benedict BRANDEIS
born 1829
died 26. July 1879

Son of:
Bermunn Brandeis
born 1782 Prag, died 1889
and
Josefa Brandeis
maiden name: Wahle
born 1795 Prag, died 1875

Brother of:
Adolf Brandeis
Simon Brandeis, born 1832
Jacob B. Brandeis, born 1835
Gustav Brandeis, born 1837
Barbara Brandeis, born 1819
Abraham Brandeis, born 1821
Rosa Brandeis, born 1834 
 
Burial:
Stary Zidovský hrbitov
Prague
Prague Capital City, Czech Republic
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Oct 29, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 43659984
Benedict Brandeis
Added by: Charlotte
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Rest in Peace
- Charlotte
 Added: Oct. 29, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service