Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bondses in:
 • Texas State Cemetery
 • Austin
 • Travis County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
V. A. Bonds
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1836
Alabama, USA
Death: Nov. 17, 1896

V. A. Bonds
AKA: BONDS N.A.
Confederate Veteran
Birth Date: 1836
Died: November 17, 1896
 
 
Burial:
Texas State Cemetery
Austin
Travis County
Texas, USA
Plot: Section:Confederate Field, Section 2 Row:S Number:17
 
Created by: Bev
Record added: Mar 26, 2005
Find A Grave Memorial# 10687672
V. A. Bonds
Added by: Jeni
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

In memory of all those who fought for what they believed in.
- Jeni
 Added: Dec. 25, 2014
REST IN PEACE
- Bev
 Added: Apr. 10, 2005
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service