Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Blakleys in:
 • Fairy Cemetery
 • Fairy
 • Hamilton County
 • Texas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Emeline E Poterfield Blakley
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 14, 1893, USA
Death: Apr. 19, 1961
Hamilton County
Texas, USA

 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Jesse Elmer Blakley (1894 - 1967)*
 
 Children:
  Ada Mae Blakley Oglesby (1917 - 2011)*
  Jesse Elmer Blakley (1919 - 1919)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Fairy Cemetery
Fairy
Hamilton County
Texas, USA
 
Maintained by: Abby Streight Birdwell
Originally Created by: Bo
Record added: Jan 26, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 17696461
Emeline E <i>Poterfield</i> Blakley
Added by: Terry Mary
 
Emeline E <i>Poterfield</i> Blakley
Added by: Terry Mary
 
Emeline E <i>Poterfield</i> Blakley
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Trisha
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- D. E. Beeson
 Added: Jun. 14, 2011
Maiden name: Porterfield
- lmassia
 Added: Jul. 2, 2007
First name may be spelled "Emaline"; Nickname: Emma; may possbly have died on the 9th; Husband: Jesse E. Blakley; Married: 06/12/1914, Hamilton County Marriage Record Bk. 7, p. 14
- lmassia
 Added: Jul. 2, 2007
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service