Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Blaines in:
 • Mount Pleasant Cemetery
 • Seattle
 • King County
 • Washington
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
James Glen Blaine
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 27, 1881
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: Jul. 13, 1904
Seattle
King County
Washington, USA

According to family records:

Aka: John

He was born to John Jefferson Blaine and Florence Eliza (Austin) Blaine.

Siblings:
Helen Louise (Blaine)(Hutton) Higbe
Edward Leon Blaine

He grew up in an extended family that included his grandparents.
His grandfather, David Edwards Blaine, was the first Methodist minister, and his grandmother, Catherine (Paine) Blaine, was the first school teacher in the seattle area.

Never married. Died young.

Please feel free to visit:
BLAINE/HUTTON FAMILY VIRTUAL CEMETERY  
 
Burial:
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Seattle
King County
Washington, USA
Plot: Blaine Family Plot
 
Created by: Kellybee
Record added: Apr 02, 2006
Find A Grave Memorial# 13838513
James Glen Blaine
Added by: Kellybee
 
James Glen Blaine
Added by: Littlmouse
 
James Glen Blaine
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Dorothy Peterson Kunz
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- mlb
 Added: Jul. 13, 2014

- Barbara Hammons Davis, Dalt's Mom
 Added: Apr. 19, 2008

- ARMYBRATGIRL
 Added: Apr. 8, 2007
There are 5 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service