Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Behrenses in:
 • Bethany Cemetery
 • Charleston
 • Charleston County
 • South Carolina
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
William Henry Behrens
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 23, 1871
Charleston
Charleston County
South Carolina, USA
Death: Sep. 13, 1947
Charleston
Charleston County
South Carolina, USA

AKA : Wilhelm Henrick Behrens
Husband of Mary Sophie Hutson  
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Henry Behrens (1832 - 1909)
  Mary Henriett "Augusta" Schmidt Behrens (1844 - 1923)
 
 Spouse:
  Mary Sophie Hutson Behrens (1873 - 1953)
 
 Children:
  Lillian Behrens Koch (1894 - 1994)*
  Adeline ( Addie ) Augusta Behrens Bahr (1897 - 1963)*
  William Henry Behrens (1899 - 1928)*
  Anna ( Annie ) Dorothea Behrens Nielson (1903 - 1990)*
  August John William Behrens (1908 - 1990)*
  Edith Behrens Freeman (1913 - 1988)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Bethany Cemetery
Charleston
Charleston County
South Carolina, USA
 
Created by: Anonymous
Record added: Apr 17, 2004
Find A Grave Memorial# 8647972
William Henry Behrens
Added by: Anonymous
 
William Henry Behrens
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Elizabeth
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

In Loving memory of our Grandfather
-Anonymous
 Added: Apr. 24, 2004
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service