Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Backmans in:
 • Karmel Covenant church cemetery
 • Wyanett
 • Isanti County
 • Minnesota
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Agnes Backman
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 17, 1881, Sweden
Death: Jul. 3, 1962
Mora
Kanabec County
Minnesota, USA

Birth name:Agnes Karlsdotter
Born:Kopparbergs län, Frösaråsen, Säfsnäs, Dalarna

Spouse:Hans Bachman 1864 - 1937 buried here
Married 3 September 1906

Emigrated 26 April 1903 from Frösaråsen, Säfsnäs

Parents:Karl Erik Ersson 1849 -
Anna Matsdotter 1852 - 1919
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Hans Backman (1864 - 1937)*
 
 Children:
  Alga Backman (1909 - 1914)*
  Gilbert Backman (1927 - 1998)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Karmel Covenant church cemetery
Wyanett
Isanti County
Minnesota, USA
 
Created by: Morris Peterson
Record added: Jul 02, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 92928807
 

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service