Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Dilenschneiders in:
 • Oakwood Cemetery
 • Fremont
 • Sandusky County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Bertha Marguerite Althoff Dilenschneider
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Apr. 15, 1886
Sandusky County
Ohio, USA
Death: Jan. 24, 1910
Fremont
Sandusky County
Ohio, USA

Bertha is the daughter of Charles "Carl, Rev. C. H." Henry Althoff & Mary Elizabeth Bergmann.

She was baptised, confirmed and married at the Emmanuel Lutheran Church in Hessville, Ohio by her father, Reverend Althoff who had been the Pasto for twenty four years. (Charles "Carl, Rev. C. H." Henry Althoff)

R.B. Hayes Obit Index: http://index.rbhayes.org/
Name: Bertha Dillenschneider
Spouse: Reno
Age: 24
POD: Fremont, Ohio
DOD: 24 Jan 1910
Other name: Bertha Althoff
Fremont Daily Messenger, 24 Jan 1910
F499 F9R51 ORR, Deaths, page 23
Note 1: Born 15 April 1886
Note 2: Oakwood Cemetery
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Reno R Dilenschneider (1883 - 1957)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Oakwood Cemetery
Fremont
Sandusky County
Ohio, USA
Plot: Section 18
 
Created by: Larry A. Smith
Record added: Sep 05, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 41612950
Bertha Marguerite <i>Althoff</i> Dilenschneider
Added by: davidrr07
 
Bertha Marguerite <i>Althoff</i> Dilenschneider
Added by: davidrr07
 
Bertha Marguerite <i>Althoff</i> Dilenschneider
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Shelley Mahnke
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Remembering the Althoff family.
- Larry A. Smith
 Added: Sep. 5, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service