Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Higleys in:
 • Pottersville New Cemetery
 • Pottersville
 • Warren County
 • New York
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Maria R Agard Higley
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 25, 1890
Warren County
New York, USA
Death: Dec. 21, 1959
Ticonderoga
Essex County
New York, USA

Nickname: May 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John E Howe Agard (1860 - 1943)
  Margaret Ann McDonald Agard (1869 - 1939)
 
 Spouse:
  Paul Wesley Higley (1891 - 1967)*
 
 Siblings:
  Jane E Agard Turner (1888 - 1966)*
  Maria R Agard Higley (1890 - 1959)
  Amos D Agard (1891 - 1954)*
  Ernest R Agard (1896 - 1939)*
  Eleanor Agard Russell (1898 - 1970)*
  John C Jack Agard (1903 - 1971)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Pottersville New Cemetery
Pottersville
Warren County
New York, USA
 
Maintained by: dagard64
Originally Created by: Alice
Record added: Jul 24, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 55392784
Maria R <i>Agard</i> Higley
Added by: Alice
 
Maria R <i>Agard</i> Higley
Added by: Alice
 
Maria R <i>Agard</i> Higley
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Thomas Dunne
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- dagard64
 Added: Aug. 18, 2016
In memory Maria Rawlings "May" Agard Higley
- Jerry and Jadean Hopper
 Added: Dec. 18, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service