Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Abeytas in:
 • Lafayette Cemetery
 • Lafayette
 • Boulder County
 • Colorado
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Abel "Abe" Abeyta
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1890
Death: 1949

Also Known As:
Jose Abel "Abe" Abeyta 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Ramoncita Martinez Abeyta (1891 - 1971)*
 
 Children:
  Teresa Abeyta (1914 - 1915)*
  Edward Joseph Abeyta (1916 - 1971)*
  Abe F. Abeyta (1920 - 1953)*
  Gilbert F Abeyta (1922 - 1978)*
  Benjamin Abeyta (1925 - 1984)*
  James E Abeyta (1926 - 1944)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Lafayette Cemetery
Lafayette
Boulder County
Colorado, USA
Plot: Lot 045E Spc 136
 
Created by: Graveyard Walker
Record added: Feb 26, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 66181298
Abel Abe Abeyta
Added by: David Ballard
 
Abel Abe Abeyta
Cemetery Photo
Added by: GravesScribe
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service