Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Andersons in:
 • Kiron Cemetery
 • Kiron
 • Crawford County
 • Iowa
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Lars Anderson
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 31, 1838
Death: Aug. 29, 1922

Lars Anderson
Nickname: Anders Lars
Birth: 31 MAR 1838 in Åsen, Älvdalen, Dalarna, W, SE
Death: 29 AUG 1922 in Otter Creek township, Crawford county, Iowa
Burial: ABT 31 AUG 1922 Kiron Cemetery, Kiron, Iowa
NATU: 1895 Crawford County, Iowa
Emigration: 14 MAY 1889 Öden, Helgum, Ångermanland, Y, SE
Immigration: 14 MAY 1889 Kiron Kountry
Occupation: shopkeeper and farmer 1870 Näs, Helgum, Ångermanland, Y, SE
Occupation: a shopkeeper 1871 Guxås, Helgum, Ångermanland, Y, SE
Occupation: farmer 1872 Västby, Helgum, Ångermanland, Y, SE
Occupation: farmer 1885 Öden, Helgum, Ångermanland, Y, SE

Father: Anders Andersson b: 21 JAN 1800 in Åsen, Älvdalen, Dalarna, W, SE
Mother: Margit Svensdotter b: 31 OCT 1807 in Åsen, Älvdalen, Dalarna, W, SE

Marriage 1 Anna Martha Olofsdotter b: 1 SEP 1836 in Guxås, Helgum, Ångermanland, Y, SE
Married: 25 OCT 1870 in Helgum, Ångermanland, Y, SE
Children
Andrew Olof Anderson b: 26 MAR 1872 in Guxås, Helgum, Ångermanland, Y, SE
Lars Erik Andersson b: 9 DEC 1874 in Västby, Helgum, Ångermanland, Y, SE
Margaret (Maggie) Christina Anderson b: 21 JUL 1876 in Västby, Helgum, Ångermanland, Y, SE
Abraham Edvard Anderson b: 17 APR 1878 in Västby, Helgum, Ångermanland, Y, SE 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Anna Martha Olofsdotter Anderson (1836 - 1924)
 
 Children:
  Andrew Olof Anderson (1872 - 1959)*
  Abraham Edward Anderson (1878 - 1961)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Kiron Cemetery
Kiron
Crawford County
Iowa, USA
 
Created by: Conley Wolterman
Record added: Oct 06, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 59682985
Lars Anderson
Added by: Sue Jensen
 
Lars Anderson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Geo Clinton
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service