Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Garrisons in:
 • America Cemetery
 • La Fontaine
 • Wabash County
 • Indiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Rebecca McDaniel Garrison
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 22, 1806
Kentucky, USA
Death: Jul. 18, 1856

Wife of Jeremiah
A. 50-4-24

maiden name : McDaniel, her birth date of 22 Feb 1806 - born in KY. She was the first wife of Jeremiah Garrison #35364991
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Jeremiah Garrison (1808 - 1880)*
 
 Children:
  Nathan Garrison (1831 - 1908)*
  John Wesley Garrison (1836 - 1909)*
  William A Garrison (1838 - 1862)*
  Elihu Garrison (1841 - 1891)*
  James O Garrison (1842 - 1864)*
  Jeremiah S. Garrison (1851 - 1899)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
America Cemetery
La Fontaine
Wabash County
Indiana, USA
 
Created by: SixDogTeam
Record added: Feb 02, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 33488849
Rebecca <i>McDaniel</i> Garrison
Added by: Lisa Swanson Ellam
 
Rebecca <i>McDaniel</i> Garrison
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Lisa Swanson Ellam
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- SixDogTeam
 Added: Feb. 2, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service