Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Arnolds in:
 • Brimfield Cemetery
 • Brimfield
 • Peoria County
 • Illinois
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Lovicentia B Colvey Arnold
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 22, 1818
Chester
Windsor County
Vermont, USA
Death: Jan. 25, 1897
Brimfield
Peoria County
Illinois, USA

Wife of George B. Arnold, m. Jul 14, 1842.

First name in Censuses: Lauretta, Laurenta, Lawrencia, Luceta.

Maiden name: Covey? 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  George Brooks Arnold (1820 - 1900)*
 
 Children:
  Ellen L Arnold Melville (1846 - 1927)*
  George C Arnold (1849 - 1852)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Brimfield Cemetery
Brimfield
Peoria County
Illinois, USA
 
Maintained by: One Foot In The Grave
Originally Created by: John Melton
Record added: Mar 24, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 50143084
Lovicentia B <i>Colvey</i> Arnold
Added by: Memories From The Mist
 
Lovicentia B <i>Colvey</i> Arnold
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Karen Bink
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service