Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Alders in:
 • Heber City Cemetery
 • Heber City
 • Wasatch County
 • Utah
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Ervin Alder
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 1, 1895
Heber City
Wasatch County
Utah, USA
Death: Dec. 4, 1918
Park City
Summit County
Utah, USA

aka: Ervin Peterson

His parents were Niels Bent Peterson and Christina Larson Rasmuson.

Ervin Alder Nilsson Peterson and Leah Meonah Duke Peterson were the parents of Kenneth Alder Nilsson Peterson. After the death of Ervin and a VERY young age, Leah dying of pneumonia and Ervin dying of Spanish Flu, Kenneth was left an orphan.

Margaret Jane Young and John Van Wagoner adopted Kenneth.

Margaret Jane Young and Leah's mother Sarah Sariah Young were sisters.
Family links: 
  Elijah Alder (1835 - 1899)
  Mary Jane Wilson Alder (1836 - 1909)
  Leah Mina Duke Alder (1895 - 1916)
  Celestia Strong Cummings Burgener (1896 - 1980)
  Evelyn Alder Bowman (1918 - 1999)*
  Mary Jane Alder Abplanalp (1859 - 1943)*
  Jane Ellis Alder Watkins (1861 - 1941)*
  James Thomas Alder (1865 - 1940)*
  William Walter Alder (1868 - 1955)*
  Elizabeth Alder Coleman (1871 - 1896)*
  Alonzo Alder (1873 - 1949)*
  Alfred Lorenzo Alder (1887 - 1945)*
  Ervin Alder (1895 - 1918)
*Calculated relationship
Note: Adoptive parents reflected on memorial.
Heber City Cemetery
Heber City
Wasatch County
Utah, USA
Plot: ANS_519_8
Created by: Bonnie Huish
Record added: Oct 17, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 30642444
Ervin Alder
Added by: Linda Tadd
Ervin Alder
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Mark Morgan
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

- Cori Hoag
 Added: Sep. 28, 2011

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service