Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Andersons in:
 • Mountain View Cemetery
 • Colville
 • Stevens County
 • Washington
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Arthur Pearlie Anderson
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: 1909
Death: Feb. 27, 1966
Rossland
Kootenay Boundary Regional District
British Columbia, Canada

Birth name: Pearl Alamba Dixon.
Biological Parents: William Wallace Dixon & Amanda Franklin Banks.

His mother died when he was 3 years old and his father left him, he was adopted/raised by a Swedish family named Anderson.

~~~...~~~...~~~...~~~

ANDERSON - SUDDENLY AT home in Rossland, Feb. 27, Arthur aged 57. Funeral services will be conducted in Carberry's Memorial Chapel Wednesday at 2 p.m., the Rev. W. Morrison officiating. Interment will follow in the Colville cemetery.

Trail Times of February 28 and March 1, 1966 (P6C1): 
 
Burial:
Mountain View Cemetery
Colville
Stevens County
Washington, USA
Plot: b1,Lot232,SpB
 
Created by: ChuckNorris
Record added: Oct 18, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 43227824
Arthur Pearlie Anderson
Added by: ChuckNorris
 
Arthur Pearlie Anderson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Broken Mountains Genealogical Society
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service