Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Francos in:
 • Solomon Cemetery
 • Solomon
 • Graham County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
José Francisco Melenudo Franco
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Apr., 1893
New Mexico, USA
Death: May, 1976
Safford
Graham County
Arizona, USA

Aka: José Franco y Melenudo, Francisco Franco y Melenudo

Parents: Francisco Franco & Ebarista Melenudo y Ydalgo

Siblings: Antonio Franco y Melenudo

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Felicita Melenudo Calles Franco (1887 - 1956)*
 
 Children:
  Petra Calles Franco Varela (1906 - 1981)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Solomon Cemetery
Solomon
Graham County
Arizona, USA
 
Created by: Diana Ávalos
Record added: Jun 13, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 71303943
José Francisco Melenudo Franco
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Mike H
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

you time takes the ones we love and it seems like a very long time but no matter what your memories are with me and I will always think of you,,,love you...
- Diana Ávalos
 Added: Jul. 30, 2013
Grandpa we shall always remember your stories and just stopping by to give you some love and flowers...
- Diana Ávalos
 Added: Jul. 30, 2013
Grandpa, we shall always remember you and keep your thoughts close to our hearts...
- Diana Ávalos
 Added: Jul. 30, 2013
There are 2 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service