Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Earvens in:
 • Solomon Cemetery
 • Solomon
 • Graham County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
James William Earven
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 18, 1865
Mississippi, USA
Death: Mar. 2, 1934
Safford
Graham County
Arizona, USA

aka: William James Earven or, William Earven James (possible name change due to relation to outlaw Jesse James)


View online death certificate.


Additional children:
William B. Earven Sr. 1920
Samuel James Earven 1902
John Earven 1908
Jessie Earven 1908
Robert Woodrow Earven 1910
Eva Gladys Earven Shores 1917

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Bulah Eva Traylor Earven (1881 - 1932)*
 
 Children:
  Myge E. Earven (1896 - 1966)*
  Elizabeth R Earven Stump (1899 - 1987)*
  Winnie Earven Teague (1901 - 1966)*
  Robert Woodrow Earven (1910 - 1985)*
  Ella Earven Clonts (1911 - 1930)*
  James William Earvin (1914 - 1993)*
  Clarence Lee Earven (1921 - 1921)*
  Lambert Alvin Earven (1922 - 2000)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Solomon Cemetery
Solomon
Graham County
Arizona, USA
 
Created by: Ideal Soul
Record added: Nov 17, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 61791895
James William Earven
Added by: Mike H
 
James William Earven
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Mike H
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

My 2nd Great Grandfather
- Darla Cochran Greer
 Added: Aug. 23, 2013
~ Rest In Peace ~
- Mike H
 Added: Dec. 21, 2010

- Ideal Soul
 Added: Nov. 17, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service