Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Ballmers in:
 • Hoy Cemetery
 • Shunk
 • Henry County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Mary Sturdavant Ballmer
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 14, 1871
Death: Feb. 27, 1910

 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Lewis Sturdavant (1848 - 1934)
  Hannah Martha Hoy Sturdavant (1852 - 1942)
 
 Spouse:
  Sam Ballmer (1863 - 1942)
 
 Children:
  Ralph E Ballmer (1891 - 1932)*
  Oley Guy Ballmer (1892 - 1970)*
  Samuel Clyde Ballmer (1902 - 1907)*
 
 Sibling:
  Mary Sturdavant Ballmer (1871 - 1910)
  Elmer C. Sturdavant (1882 - 1974)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Hoy Cemetery
Shunk
Henry County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Paul (Dakota) S
Record added: Apr 23, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 36231580
Mary <i>Sturdavant</i> Ballmer
Added by: Paul (Dakota) S
 
Mary <i>Sturdavant</i> Ballmer
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Janet L. Parker
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Maiden name: Sturdevant
-Anonymous
 Added: Dec. 9, 2013

- Paul (Dakota) S
 Added: Apr. 23, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service