Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Adamsons in:
 • Glenview Cemetery
 • East Palestine
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
David R. Adamson
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Dec. 15, 1887
Death: Dec. 16, 1962

Info from Debra Felger on 06/20/2013
David R Adamson
Date of Birth 12/15/1887
Birth Place Hall Shaft
Birth State PA
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 12/16/1962
Age at Death 75
Date in Salem News 12/17/1962
Maiden Name
Father's Name William
Mother's Name Sarah
Mother's Maiden Name William
Date of Marriage 1907
Spouse's Name Elizabeth
Spouse's Maiden Name
Spouse's Date of Death 1918
Date of Second Marriage 1919
Second Spouse's Name Charlotte
Second Spouse's Maiden Name
Second Spouse's Date of Death 1958 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Charlotte Adamson (1886 - 1955)
 
 Children:
  Virginia Adamson Garrett (1916 - 2001)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Glenview Cemetery
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Plot: Sec M Row 5
 
Created by: Audrey Allison
Record added: Jan 30, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 84247116
David R. Adamson
Added by: Audrey Allison
 
David R. Adamson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service