Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Akenheads in:
 • Glenview Cemetery
 • East Palestine
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
James V. Akenhead
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: May 28, 1924
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Death: Sep. 20, 2011
Salem (Columbiana County)
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA

James V Akenhead

Date of Birth 05/28/1924
Birth Place East Palestine
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 09/20/2011
Age at Death 87
Date in Salem News 09/22/2011
Maiden Name
Father's Name James W
Mother's Name Margaret
Mother's Maiden Name Mahaney
Date of Marriage 08/08/1946
Spouse's Name Vivian 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  James W. Akenhead (1922 - 1963)
  Margaret Mahaney Akenhead (1904 - 1993)
 
Burial:
Glenview Cemetery
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Sep 21, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 76894244
James V. Akenhead
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
James V. Akenhead
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
James V. Akenhead
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Sep. 21, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service