Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Diehls in:
 • International Fellowship of Odd Fellows Cemetery
 • Las Vegas
 • San Miguel County
 • New Mexico
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Leroy Diehl
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Aug., 1881
Death: Feb. 23, 1892

Adopted by J.S. and Mary E. Diehl

BIRTH NAME: LEROY YOUNGER

ON THE TOMBSTONE:
Dearest children you have left
and your loss we deeply feel.
Tis the Lord that has bereft us
of those we love so well
(C.D.H footstone)
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Stoudt Diehl (1858 - 1937)
  Mary Ellen Goldsborough Diehl (1861 - 1950)
 
 Siblings:
  Leroy Diehl (1881 - 1892)
  Neil Diehl (1889 - 1978)*
  Charles H. Diehl (1892 - 1892)*
  William Nathan Diehl (1892 - 1967)*
  Katherine Hazel Diehl Kiplinger (1894 - 1994)*
  Elmer Diehl (1897 - 1974)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
International Fellowship of Odd Fellows Cemetery
Las Vegas
San Miguel County
New Mexico, USA
 
Created by: Bruce Wertz
Record added: Mar 20, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 35011125
Leroy Diehl
Added by: William Diehl
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- William Diehl
 Added: Nov. 28, 2009

- Bruce Wertz
 Added: Mar. 20, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service