Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bandys in:
 • Saint Marys Cemetery
 • East Palestine
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Warren E. Bandy, Sr
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: May 4, 1923
Death: Mar. 22, 2005

Date of Birth 05/04/1923
Birth Place Homeworth
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 03/22/2005
Age at Death 81
Date in Salem News 03/23/2005
Maiden Name
Father's Name George
Mother's Name Mabel
Mother's Maiden Name Miller
Date of Marriage 11/18/1943
Spouse's Name Antionette M
Spouse's Maiden Name
Spouse's Date of Death 05/25/1988 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  George Leroy Bandy (1887 - 1947)
  Mabel L. Bandy (1903 - 1972)
 
 Spouse:
  Antoinette M. DeLillo Bandy (1921 - 1988)*
 
 Siblings:
  Homer Leroy Bandy (1918 - 1953)*
  Delpha M. Bandy Fannin (1922 - 2007)*
  Warren E. Bandy (1923 - 2005)
  Duane E Bandy (1924 - 1980)*
  George Willard Bandy (1928 - 1981)*
  Glen Bandy (1930 - 1930)*
  Fae Lucille Bandy (1931 - 1931)*
  Mildred Fern Bandy Conaway (1932 - 2007)*
  Ruth Ann Bandy (1937 - 1937)*
  Grace Lou Bandy Jackson (1939 - 2009)*
  Gloria Ann Bandy (1944 - 1944)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Saint Marys Cemetery
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Sep 13, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 41905355
Warren E. Bandy, Sr
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Leigh Ann
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

GOD BLESS THIS LOVING HUSBAND,
- BECKIE SHOAF MACKENZIE
 Added: Mar. 3, 2010

- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Sep. 13, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service