Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Archibalds in:
 • Saint Marys Cemetery
 • East Palestine
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Abram Alfred Archibald
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 21, 1890
Death: May 6, 1968

Abram A Archibald

Date of Birth 06/21/1890
Birth Place East Palestine
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 05/06/1968
Age at Death 77
Date in Salem News 05/07/1968
Maiden Name
Father's Name John
Mother's Name Mary Caroline
Mother's Maiden Name Hall
Date of Marriage 09/07/1910
Spouse's Name Christina A
Spouse's Maiden Name Gillis
Spouse's Date of Death 09/12/1960 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Archibald (1854 - 1942)
  Mary Caroline Hall Archibald (1861 - 1939)
 
 Spouse:
  Christina Anna Gillis Archibald (1892 - 1960)
 
 Children:
  Mary Iverne Archibald Dilworth (1911 - 1993)*
  Abram Donald Archibald (1914 - 1998)*
  Regis Archibald (1920 - 1994)*
  Vivian J. Archibald Clark (1922 - 2015)*
  Kathleen A Archibald Patton (1925 - 2007)*
  Infant Daughter Archibald (1935 - 1935)*
 
 Siblings:
  John Wood Archibald (1884 - 1948)*
  Charles Robert Archibald (1885 - 1979)*
  William Andrew Archibald (1888 - 1978)*
  Abram Alfred Archibald (1890 - 1968)
  Anna Archibald Carlisle (1892 - 1941)*
  George Archibald (1893 - 1973)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Saint Marys Cemetery
East Palestine
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Aug 19, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 40870611
Abram Alfred Archibald
Added by: Debra A. Felger
 
Abram Alfred Archibald
Added by: J. Rupert
 
Abram Alfred Archibald
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Leigh Ann
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Richard Blower
 Added: Jan. 17, 2012

- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Aug. 22, 2009
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service