Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Aldridges in:
 • Antioch United Methodist Church Cemetery
 • Rural Hall
 • Forsyth County
 • North Carolina
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Joseph Edwin "Ed" Aldridge
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 19, 1870
Stokes County
North Carolina, USA
Death: May 1, 1944
Forsyth County
North Carolina, USA

AKA: Ed or Edward Aldridge
Ed Aldridge was the son of John Augustus or Augustin Aldridge and Emily Langley. He lived near the present intersection of Jefferson Church and Moore Rds in Forsyth County. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Augustin Aldridge (1830 - 1911)
 
 Spouse:
  Bettie R McGee Aldridge (1880 - 1940)
 
 Children:
  John Walter Dewey Aldridge (1898 - 1975)*
  Jesse Henry Aldridge (1914 - 2001)*
 
 Sibling:
  Charles Jefferson Aldridge (1860 - 1913)*
  Joseph Edwin Aldridge (1870 - 1944)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Antioch United Methodist Church Cemetery
Rural Hall
Forsyth County
North Carolina, USA
 
Maintained by: Donald A Dunn
Originally Created by: Phil Spainhour
Record added: Oct 01, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 59479857
Joseph Edwin Ed Aldridge
Added by: isabel
 
Joseph Edwin Ed Aldridge
Added by: Phil Spainhour
 
Joseph Edwin Ed Aldridge
Cemetery Photo
Added by: SleepingDog
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Vickie Oates Woods
 Added: Jun. 17, 2012

- Neil B (John 3:16)
 Added: Nov. 5, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service