Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Fenstemachers in:
 • Dudley-Hoffman Memory Gardens
 • Santa Maria (Santa Barbara County)
 • Santa Barbara County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Richard Alton "Dick" Fenstemacher
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 19, 1925
New York, USA
Death: May 20, 2000
California, USA

Age 75y 2m 1a


PARENTS:
1895-1979 Fenstemacher, Roland A
1900-1965 Brobst, Blanche


MARRIAGE: 1950
1925-2006 Brigham, Clara I





%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

U.S. Veterans Gravesites, ca.1775-2006
about Richard A Fenstemacher


Name: Richard A Fenstemacher
Service Info.: US NAVY WORLD WAR II
Birth Date: 19 Mar 1925
Death Date: 2 May 2000
Cemetery: Hoffman/Fenstemacher Family Cemetery
Cemetery Address: Nipomo, CA 93444

%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

ALTERNATE NAMES: U.S. CENSUS
1910 Feustemacher




 
 
Burial:
Dudley-Hoffman Memory Gardens
Santa Maria (Santa Barbara County)
Santa Barbara County
California, USA
 
Created by: J Martin
Record added: Dec 19, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 102345657
Richard Alton Dick Fenstemacher
Added by: Donna Eschen
 
Richard Alton Dick Fenstemacher
Added by: Donna Eschen
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service