Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bells in:
 • Cedarville Cemetery
 • Cedarville
 • Stephenson County
 • Illinois
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Lucille F Canfil Bell
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: May, 1860
Stephenson County
Illinois, USA
Death: 1927
Clay County
Iowa, USA

Maiden Name: Canfil 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  James Canfil (1804 - 1888)
  Sarah Sally Rollins Canfil (1819 - 1892)
 
 Spouse:
  Samuel H. Bell (1861 - 1948)
 
 Children:
  Donald R Bell (1924 - 2011)*
 
 Siblings:
  Oscar Canfil (1830 - 1866)**
  Oliver Canfil (1833 - 1878)**
  George Canfil (1837 - 1863)**
  Francis G McNutt (1841 - 1909)**
  Tobias Canfil (1841 - 1872)**
  Charles Smith McNutt (1843 - 1913)**
  Washington I McNutt (1846 - 1918)**
  Victor Canfil (1855 - 1941)*
  Lucille F Canfil Bell (1860 - 1927)
  Emile Canfil (1862 - 1917)*
  Emma J. Canfil (1864 - 1873)*
  Martha A. Canfil (1867 - 1877)*
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Burial:
Cedarville Cemetery
Cedarville
Stephenson County
Illinois, USA
 
Created by: K Cochran
Record added: Dec 08, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 101874873
Lucille F <i>Canfil</i> Bell
Added by: K Cochran
 
Lucille F <i>Canfil</i> Bell
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Mike
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- robertalg
 Added: Nov. 19, 2014

- K Cochran
 Added: May. 10, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED