Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Sperlings in:
 • Inglewood Park Cemetery
 • Inglewood
 • Los Angeles County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Advertisement
Mary S. Shafer Sperling
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1871
Death: Feb. 27, 1933
Los Angeles County
California, USA

Wife of Fred W. Sperling, mother of Mrs. Harry Van Dusen, Mrs. Alfred Hill of Los Angeles, and Sergeant W. F. Sperling of San Diego. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Frederick W Sperling (1865 - 1939)*
 
 Children:
  William Fred Sperling (1891 - 1946)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Inglewood Park Cemetery
Inglewood
Los Angeles County
California, USA
 
Maintained by: B.J. Waters
Originally Created by: Chris Mills
Record added: Oct 12, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 98766724
Mary S. <i>Shafer</i> Sperling
Added by: Don Green
 
Mary S. <i>Shafer</i> Sperling
Added by: Don Green
 
Mary S. <i>Shafer</i> Sperling
Added by: Don Green
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Maiden name: Schaefer. Attended St. John's Lutheran Church, Height of Land, Becker County, MN. Husband's family homesteaded township. He was one of first six settlers in the township. Contact me for more information. SJ Rader at radersj@msn.com
- SJ Rader
 Added: Apr. 15, 2014
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service