Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all McPhersons in:
 • Greenwood Cemetery
 • Barnesville
 • Lamar County
 • Georgia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Clinton McPherson
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 8, 1846
Tupelo
Lee County
Mississippi, USA
Death: Aug. 31, 1864
Barnesville
Lamar County
Georgia, USA

Killed during the Civil War...PVT CONFEDERATE STATES ARMY

Son of Elijah McPherson and Catherine Hale.

Aka: Clint McPhearson 
 
Inscription:
Private
Ashoroft's Mississippi Cavalry
CSA
 
Note: He is actually buried in the Old Solddiers Cemetery within the Greenwood cemetery
 
Burial:
Greenwood Cemetery
Barnesville
Lamar County
Georgia, USA
 
Created by: Erlene Best (Bremmer)
Record added: Oct 07, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 98415956
Clinton McPherson
Added by: Love in Family
 
Clinton McPherson
Added by: Love in Family
 
Clinton McPherson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Love in Family
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED