Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Thrifts in:
 • Dave Hickox Cemetery
 • Hoboken
 • Brantley County
 • Georgia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Emily Jane McBee Thrift
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: May, 1871
Charlton County
Georgia, USA
Death: Jul. 21, 1927

Nickname: "Janie" 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Robert Michael McBee (1844 - 1887)
  Hettie Wiggins McBee (1846 - 1928)
 
 Spouse:
  Belonie Thrift (1869 - 1951)*
 
 Children:
  Julia Agnes Thrift Herrin (1889 - 1978)*
  Nathan Barley Thrift (1891 - 1923)*
  Minnie Vandella Thrift Bryant (1899 - 1988)*
  Eli Thrift (1902 - 1913)*
  Thelma Adell Thrift Martin (1909 - 1926)*
  Ella Thrift Jernigan (1911 - 1976)*
 
 Siblings:
  Mary Elizabeth McBee Rogers (1866 - 1948)*
  Alfred William McBee (1868 - 1959)*
  Emily Jane McBee Thrift (1871 - 1927)
  Serena McBee Wainright (1876 - 1952)*
  James Jesse McBee (1877 - 1945)*
  Julia McBee Morgan (1885 - 1958)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Dave Hickox Cemetery
Hoboken
Brantley County
Georgia, USA
 
Created by: Luvspugs
Record added: Aug 17, 2004
Find A Grave Memorial# 9331370
Emily Jane <i>McBee</i> Thrift
Added by: Jerry Van Herrin
 
Emily Jane <i>McBee</i> Thrift
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Jerry Van Herrin
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service