Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Gibsons in:
 • Wilmore Cemetery
 • Wilmore
 • Jessamine County
 • Kentucky
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Lillie Mae Hughes Gibson
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 20, 1881
Death: Mar. 28, 1977

Maiden name: Lillie Mae Hughes 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Thomas Martin Hughes (1828 - 1912)
  Sarah Frances Sexton Hughes (1850 - 1933)
 
 Spouse:
  Silas M Gibson (1874 - 1919)*
 
 Children:
  Elmer Lee Gibson (1900 - 1989)*
  William G Gibson (1902 - 1903)*
  James A Gibson (1920 - 1944)*
 
 Siblings:
  Cecelia A Hughes Corman (1874 - 1953)*
  Sarah Alice Hughes Brown (1879 - 1909)*
  Lillie Mae Hughes Gibson (1881 - 1977)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Wilmore Cemetery
Wilmore
Jessamine County
Kentucky, USA
 
Created by: Brian Boone
Record added: Jul 08, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 93260154
Lillie Mae <i>Hughes</i> Gibson
Added by: kathie jane
 
Lillie Mae <i>Hughes</i> Gibson
Added by: kathie jane
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service