Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Suttons in:
 • Calvary Cemetery
 • Ottumwa
 • Wapello County
 • Iowa
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Geraldine Sutton
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Nov. 17, 1903
Ottumwa
Wapello County
Iowa, USA
Death: Sep. 11, 1905
Ottumwa
Wapello County
Iowa, USA

Ottumwa Courier death notice pg 5 col 3

Daughter of Clarence; age 1y 9m 22d.
Baptised St. Mary's Church

AKA: Cecilia Geraldina Sutton; parents Clarence D. & Honora or Dora Dawson. Clarence aged 26 & Honora age 19 were married in Ottumwa, Oct 13, 1894.
*Clarence is spelled Clairner D. in marriage book 11. 
 
Burial:
Calvary Cemetery
Ottumwa
Wapello County
Iowa, USA
 
Created by: IRISH EYES ARE SMILING
Record added: Jul 12, 2004
Find A Grave Memorial# 9087503
Geraldine Sutton
Cemetery Photo
Added by: IRISH EYES ARE SMILING
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- IRISH EYES ARE SMILING
 Added: Jul. 12, 2004
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service