Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bakers in:
 • Columbiana Cemetery
 • Columbiana
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Raymond L Baker
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 5, 1887
Death: Apr. 26, 1978

// Bessie // Harley// Lillian

Raymond L Baker
Date of Birth 08/05/1887
Birth Place Signal
Birth State OH
Birth Country USA
Date of Death 04/26/1978
Age at Death 90
Date in Salem News 04/26/1978
Maiden Name
Father's Name Harley
Mother's Name Lillian
Mother's Maiden Name Tullis
Date of Marriage 05/26/1914
Spouse's Name Bessie
Spouse's Maiden Name
Spouse's Date of Death 10/04/1967
Date of Second Marriage
Second Spouse's Name
Second Spouse's Maiden Name
Second Spouse's Date of Death
Date of Third Marriage
Third Spouse's Name
Third Spouse's Maiden Name
Third Spouse's Date of Death
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Harley Baker (1864 - 1947)
  Lillian Tullis Baker (1866 - 1929)
 
 Spouse:
  Bessie Shinn Baker (1891 - 1967)*
 
 Children:
  Donald George Baker (1921 - 1984)*
  Jean Katherine Baker Morgan (1923 - 2009)*
 
 Sibling:
  Raymond L Baker (1887 - 1978)
  James Lloyd Baker (1896 - 1959)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Columbiana Cemetery
Columbiana
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
Plot: Old Sec 3 Row 4
 
Created by: Anne Rupert
Record added: Mar 26, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 87416173
Raymond L Baker
Added by: Anne Rupert
 
Raymond L Baker
Added by: Audrey Allison
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service