Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Godfreys in:
 • Cumberland Shed Cemetery
 • Oldfort
 • Polk County
 • Tennessee
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial!
Cleveland Traynor Godfrey
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Apr. 20, 1887
Tennessee, USA
Death: Mar. 24, 1950
Polk County
Tennessee, USA

aka:Traynor Cleveland Godfrey
Cleve Godfrey
He was married to Elizabeth "Lizzie" Jones Godfrey and they had 9 boys no girls.

Traynor Cleveland Godfrey's parents were Stephen P Godfrey and Susan Kitchens Godfrey.

Traynor's brothers were Joseph Wheeler Godfrey and John Houston Godfrey and sister Elizabeth Godfrey Bryd. Traynor had half siblings from father's first marriage to Mary James Godfrey and they were Thomas J Godfrey and Ona Godfrey Frazier (Onie), Lorinda Godfrey and Julia Godfrey. Traynor we believed had one step brother Lemuel Ingrams from mother Susan's first marriage. 
 
Burial:
Cumberland Shed Cemetery
Oldfort
Polk County
Tennessee, USA
 
Created by: Anonymous
Record added: Mar 20, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 87081154
Cleveland Traynor Godfrey
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Nancy (inactive)
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service